Page 12 of 12 FirstFirst ... 23456789101112
Results 111 to 117 of 117

Thread: How the elimination order should have went

  1. #111
    Aimee/Chantal/Norelle efobs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    99

    Re: How the elimination order should have went

    I'm doing Cycle 10 callout orders.

    Ep2: Homeless.
    1.Anya
    2.Kimberly
    3.Kat
    4.Aimee
    5.Dominique
    6.Lauren
    7.Fatima
    8.Stacy
    9.Whitney
    10.Allison
    11.Amis
    12.Claire
    13.Marvita
    Elim:Atalya

    Ep3: Lingerie
    1. Marvita
    2.Aimee
    3.Lauren
    4.Anya
    5.Whitney
    6.Kimberly
    7.Stacy
    8.Amis
    9.Fatima
    10.Claire
    11.Allison
    12.Kat
    Elim: Dominique

    Ep4: Meat
    1.Lauren
    2.Anya
    3.Kimberly
    4.Allison
    5.Kat
    6.Whitney
    7.Claire
    8.Amis
    9.Stacy
    10.Marvita
    11.Aimee
    Elim: Fatima

    Ep5: Paint
    1.Kata
    2.Anya
    3.Amis
    4.Stacy
    5.Aimee
    6.Lauren
    7.Whitney
    8.Claire
    9.Kimberly
    10.Marvita
    Elim: Allison

    Ep6: Music Genres
    1.Kat
    2.Whitney
    3.Anya
    4.Marvita
    5.Kimberly
    6.Lauren
    7.Aimee
    8.Amis
    9.Stacy
    Elim:Claire

    Ep7: Fuerzabruta
    1.Kimberly
    2.Anya
    3.Aimee
    4.Kat
    5.Whitney
    6.Stacy
    7.Amis
    8.Lauren
    Elim:Marvita

    Ep9: Jetsetters
    1.Kat
    2.Kimberly
    3.Aimee
    4.Anya
    5.Lauren
    6.Whitney
    7.Stacy
    Elim:Amis

    Ep10: Covergirl Commercial:
    1.Kat
    2.Aimee
    3.Stacy
    4.Anya
    5.Whitney
    6.Kimberly
    Elim:Lauren

    Ep11: High Fashion in Castle:
    1.Kimberly
    2.Anya
    3.Kat
    4.Aimee
    Elim:Stacy
    Elim:Whitney

    Ep12: Famous Movie Characters:
    1.Aimee
    2.Kat
    3.Anya
    Elim:Kimberly

    Ep13: Covergirl Ad +Commercial + Final Runway
    1.Kat
    2.Aimee
    Elim: Anya

    Elim: Aimee
    Winner: Kat.


    That was fun
    AusNTM C4: Sam, Caris, Alex, Demelza.

  2. #112
    -CariDee-Heather- starburst.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    san diego, ca
    Age
    21
    Posts
    148

    Re: How the elimination order should have went

    13. Mila
    12. Bianca
    11. Saleisha
    10. Janet
    9. Victoria
    8. Ambreal
    7. Jenah
    6. Chantal
    5. Sarah
    4. Ebony
    3. Kimberly
    2. Lisa
    1. Heather

    Cyle 7::::!!!!

    13. Megan
    12. Jaeda
    11. Christian
    10. Eugena
    9. Brooke
    8. Michelle
    7. Amanda
    6. Anchal
    5. Monique
    4. Melrose
    3. Megg
    2. AJ
    1. CariDee

    This was really tough, but I did it! I really think that the cast of cycle 7 was the best to me, and from the beginning, and I really liked the fact that Megg, AJ, and CariDee were friends, along with Anchal, and I think maybe Eugena. I know, some of the best girls were eliminated early, and with each name typed into its spot built up the guilt, so don't kill me!!! Except for CariDee, she's the best!!!
    Homeless Anya | Lingerie Marvita | Meat Packing Industry Lauren | Beauty Shot w/ Paint Anya | Musical Genre Fatima
    Fuerzabruta Fatima | Jet Setters Anya | Commercial Fatima | Roman Castle Dominique | Movie Icons Anya | CoverGirl Anya

  3. #113
    o n e s h o t edrianisawesome's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    TOKYO
    Posts
    565

    Re: How the elimination order should have went

    Quote Originally Posted by VertiGlow;2822457;
    This is how the eliminations would have been IMO.

    Cycle 1

    1st Robin Manning
    2nd Shannon Stewart
    3rd Adrianne Curry
    4th Katie Cleary
    5th Elyse Sewell
    6th Giselle Samson
    7th Kesse Wallace
    8th Nicole Panattoni
    9th Tessa Carlson
    10th Ebony Haith

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 2

    1st April Wilkner
    2nd Xiomara Frans
    3rd Shandi Sullivan
    4th Camille McDonald
    5th Yoanna House
    6th Sara Racey-Tabrizi
    7th Mercedes Scelba-Shorte
    8th Jenascia Chakos
    9th Bethany Harrison
    10th Heather Blumberg
    11th Catie Anderson
    12th Anna Bradfield

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 3

    1st Amanda Swafford
    2nd Norelle Van Herk
    3rd Toccara Jones
    4th Yaya Da Costa Johnson
    5th Ann Markley
    6th Eva Pigford
    7th Nicole Borud
    8th Jennipher Frost
    9th Cassie Grisham
    10th Magdalena Rivas
    11th Kelle Jacob
    12th Kristi Grommet
    13th Julie Titus
    14th Leah Darrow
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 4

    1st Kahlen Rondot
    2nd Naima Mora
    3rd Brittany Brower
    4th Tiffany Richardson
    5th Michelle Deighton
    6th Christina Murphy
    7th Tatiana Dante
    8th Brita Petersons
    9th Lluvy Gomez
    10th Rebecca Epley
    11th Sarah Dankleman
    12th Brandy Rusher
    13th Noelle Staggers
    14th Keenyah Hill
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 5

    1st Kyle Kavanagh
    2nd Nicole Linkletter
    3rd Nik Pace
    4th Kim Stolz
    5th Coryn Woitel
    6th Lisa D'Amato
    7th Diane Hernandez
    8th Sarah Rhoades
    9th Jayla Rubinelli
    10th Cassandra Whitehead
    11th Ebony Taylor
    12th Ashley Black
    13th Bre Scullark
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 6

    1st Joanie Dodds
    2nd Danielle Evans
    3rd Gina Choe
    4th Brooke Staricha
    5th Kari Schmidt
    6th Wendy Wiltz
    7th Forunda Brasfield
    8th Sara Albert
    9th Kathy Hoxit
    10th Nnenna Agba
    11th Mollie Sue Steenis-Gondi
    12th Leslie Mancia
    13th Jade Cole
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 7

    1st Caridee English
    2nd Monique Calhoun
    3rd Amanda Babin
    4th Anchal Joseph
    5th Eugena Washington
    6th Melrose Bickerstaff
    7th AJ Stewart
    8th Brooke Miller
    9th Christian Evans
    10th Megan Morris
    11th Michelle Babin
    12th Jaeda Young
    13th Megg Morales
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 8

    1st Jaslene Gonzalez
    2nd Whitney Cunningham
    3rd Natasha Galkina
    4th Samantha Francis
    5th Jael Strauss
    6th Dionne Walters
    7th Brittany Hatch
    8th Felicia Provost
    9th Renee Alway
    10th Diana Zalewski
    11th Kathleen DuJour
    12th Cassandra Watson
    13th Sarah VonderHaar
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Cycle 9

    1st Heather Kuzmich
    2nd Jenah Doucette
    3rd Chantal Jones
    4th Ebony Morgan
    5th Sarah Hartshorne
    6th Kimberly Leemans
    7th Lisa Jackson
    8th Ambreal Williams
    9th Victoria Marshman
    10th Mila Bouzinova
    11th Janet Mills
    12th Bianca Golden
    13th Saleisha Stowers
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    One thing I notice is her is theres not that much diversity.
    Tyra: Lets hear it for the 6 baddest chick in this competition. Now it's time to get on that private plane.. but guess what? you guys aren't top models yet. My judges are already stars, and they travel FIRST CLASS, PRIVATE. See you later, have fun on your commercial flight. (Tyra & Judges leave for the plane) See you (long pause) in Rome ladies (Final 6 models cheer) Chao Bella.

  4. #114
    k.i.m. ClrDeLun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    NYC
    Posts
    1,857

    Re: How the elimination order should have went

    C5 Order:

    01. Kyle
    02. Lisa
    03. Nik

    04. Kim
    05. Nicole
    06. Cassandra

    07. Jayla
    08. Bre
    09. Coryn
    10. Diane
    11. Sarah
    12. Ashley
    13. Ebony
    "It's either s**t or champagne; it's either/or, it's either fantastic or it's not fantastic. You can turn it around any which way you want about having real people and real sizes and shorter and petite and whatever, we just wanna see great, big, gorgeous, tall, thin girls walking down the runway."

    -Alex Perry, AusNTM

  5. #115
    FORT Fan kevin702's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    North Las Vegas, Nevada
    Posts
    206

    Re: How the elimination order should have went

    The order goes from first eliminated to the winner


    C1:
    Tessa
    Giselle
    Ebony
    Katie
    Robin
    Nicole
    Shannon
    Kesse
    Adrianne
    Elyse

    C2:
    anna
    bethany
    xiomara
    heather
    jenascia
    sara
    catie
    camille
    yoanna
    shandi
    mercedes
    april

    C3:
    julie
    kelle
    jennipher
    magdalena
    kristi
    leah
    ann
    cassie
    norelle
    tocarra
    eva
    yaya
    nicole
    amanda

    C4:
    brandy
    noelle
    lluvy
    brita
    sarah
    keenyah
    brittany
    tiffany
    tatiana
    rebecca
    naima
    michelle
    christina
    kahlen

    C5:
    ashley
    sarah
    cassandra
    nicole
    diane
    ebony
    kim
    kyle
    jayla
    lisa
    bre
    nik
    coryn

    C6:
    kathy
    wendy
    kari
    brooke
    gina
    jade
    furonda
    sara
    nnenna
    leslie
    mollie sue
    joanie
    danielle

    C7:
    monique
    jaeda
    megg
    christian
    megan
    brooke
    caridee
    michelle
    aj
    eugena
    amanda
    melrose
    anchal

    C8:
    kathleen
    samantha
    sarah
    whitney
    cassandra
    diana
    dionne
    felicia
    brittany
    jael
    renee
    natasha
    jaslene

    C9:
    mila
    saleisha
    bianca
    ambreal
    janet
    chantal
    victoria
    sarah
    ebony
    kimberly
    heather
    lisa
    jenah
    Homeless: Whitney Lingerie: Marvita Meat Packing District: Anya Beauty Shot w/ Paint: Stacy Ann Music Genres: Whitney Fuerza Bruta: Fatima Jet - Setters: Lauren Covergirl Commercial: Katarzyna Roman Castle: Dominique Famous Movie Icons: Anya Covergirl: ? Runway: ?

  6. #116
    FORT Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    22

    Re: How the elimination order should have went

    13.Mila-smoking ( blank expression, phony unrealistic persona)
    12.Kim-rock climbing- ( wrong impression of what modelling is, stinky persona)
    11.Ambreal-flowers ( potential in the face, no talent, be a dancer)
    10.Janet-gargoyles ( too small, face too regular)
    9.Bianca-recycling ( stinking persona, no range of facial expression, Model 101
    8. Saleisha-music video ( fake, no range of expressions, shady persona
    7.Chantal-burning car( too sweet and uninteresting, diva, baby, only pretty
    6. Lisa-cover girl ( cannot take criticisms, is not collected, calm, too slutty
    5. Victoria-Chinese dragons ( elegance, hard to give range of facial expression
    4. Sarah-Great Wall( beautiful face, lost of confidence, drive,
    3. Heather-Covergirl commercial ( asperger's weakness here,beautiful person
    2. Ebony-runway( has the whole package, can take criticisms, beautiful face
    1. Jenah-Winner( most interesting and stunning face, born to be beautified

  7. #117
    Leiden 4 AusNTM! LedZepForever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Boston
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,467

    Re: How the elimination order should have went

    Kimberly quit so I'm leaving her out of the order.
    13. Atalya
    12. Allison
    11. Amis
    10. Marvita (Agreed with all these eliminations)
    9. Dominique
    8. Stacy Ann
    7. Whitney
    6. Claire
    5. Lauren
    4. Aimee
    3. Fatima
    2. Anya
    1. Katarzyna!!!
    I miss AJ!!
    "Immerse your soul in love"-Radiohead

Page 12 of 12 FirstFirst ... 23456789101112

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.